Thursday, January 3, 2008

Elections! ZOMG!!!

I was up to my usual slacker self, browsing the forums and catching up on work during maintenance when RCM Hrin announced a pivotal news in the website.


Elections in Granado Espada! ZOMG!!!

Beta elections will be held on 5 January 2008, Saturday, 2000 hrs - 2200 hrs. Do take note that you can only nominate faction leaders for the position of Duke (Royalists) and President (Republicans). Hmm...so the neutralist factions will probably have to make a stand on which political side they will pledge their allegiance.

I'd like to take this opportunity to call on all faction leaders of Caravaggio server...I wanna interview you all for a feature right here in my blog!

2 comments:

spardo said...

plz vote for me...
i wonder e 4 major faction is it royalist,neutralist,soloist or republican....
if i win...got no comment
if other strong faction get...they be more cocky...
more wrinding over e broad will be happening
haiz...bored=p

DeSanggria said...

lol. you have my vote spardy. ^_~