Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Soooo pink!

Just changed my blog banner and template, and suddenly, there's too much pink! >_<

Ugh. I have to get around to finally learning the ropes on making a decent blog banner and an equally appealing template. The selections here in Blogger are so bland, it makes me want to scream.

Bear with the colors for now, folks. I think it kinda suits the trio of ghey men in the photo anyway. Hehe.

4 comments:

PJ Punla AKA Nine Moons said...

yeah, it IS kind of pink.

can i suggest going into the HTML code of the current layout and finding the CSS for the background colors? 'cos that's where you can change stuff around so that the pink's not so, er, overwhelming...

nice header image though.

DeSanggria said...

bitin lang yung header. hehehe. ni-resize eh. XD

ascoth a.k.a. Chinensis said...

At least dahil sa pink na color nakakuha ka ng pink na Sakura Branch. ^_^

DeSanggria said...

@chin-tot: timing na timing nga eh. XD